Privacy Policy

Kundalini Books Australia New Zealand

Kundalini Books Australia New Zealand is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Kundalini Books Australia New Zealand is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, when purchasing you will required to give your name & postal address.

Sharing of your personal information

Kundalini Books Australia New Zealand does not and never will share your personal information & will endeavour to always protect your personal information to the best of our ability.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Kundalini Books Australia New Zealand reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting us

Kundalini Books Australia New Zealand welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means.

Call: (07) 4954 6539

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Kundalini Books Australia New Zealand
PO BOX 3125
Nth Mackay QLD. 4740

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  •  Be Well With BarbI am passionate about assisting you achieve the best from your life and improving your wellness. Visit the
    Be Well With Barb Website.
    (Click on the image to view)
  •  Looking for Kundalini Yoga and MeditationVisit the Mackay Kundalini Yoga Healing Centre Website
    (Click on the image to view)
  • Buy directly from our Mackay Yogi ShopLocated at 19 Palmer Street, North Mackay, Q. 4740.
    Call us for opening times
    (07) 4954 6539

Newsletter Archive


Kundalini Yoga Teacher Training

Sign up for our Newsletter